band_transparent

VIRTUAL SUMMER SCHOOL - See links for each day at the bottom

Monday 27th July

Time Event Sign Up
10.30-11.30 Pre-Initial Strings Workshop https://forms.gle/CzKsgRqp1MdYpi3m8
10.30 – 11.30 Early Music Workshop (recorder, flute, oboe, violin) https://forms.gle/E8qERR8sikeb365UA
10.30-11.30 Beginner Piano Performance Workshop https://forms.gle/hSxcNtVNxYViLVck9
10.30-11.15 Junk Percussion Lesson 1 https://forms.gle/jF8QAjigrpdRYXod7
11.15-12.00 Junk Percussion Lesson 1 https://forms.gle/vGCXGnEAKbsAMvHV7
11.15-12.15 Intermediate/Advanced Oboe Workshop https://forms.gle/d9yfHpEjaLZXN55F9
11.30-12.15 Breathing Development and Techniques https://forms.gle/hzXwXQoC7Zs5FfKs6
1-2.30 Conductive Music Workshop Scratch Arcade Game Lesson 1 https://forms.gle/K3p4WDxn5LRx6Kih7
1-1.45 Performance Anxiety Workshop https://forms.gle/DqzBh7UDfvwJTZxX9
1-1.30 Ocarina  https://forms.gle/cg7EhrECri3FsGpG7
1.30 - 2 Ocarina  https://forms.gle/oPYrzpwR6x9QJ84B7
2 – 2.30 Ocarina  https://forms.gle/iNCADVFR5R2nLMYR7


Tuesday 28th July

 

Time Event Sign Up
10.30-11.15 Beginner Brass Performance Workshop https://forms.gle/pbKtxD8oK2kDm25Q8
10.30 – 11.15 Happy Honkers https://forms.gle/3QTE4sDf8CcTwWFF8
10.30 – 11.30 Folk Music Workshop (recorder, flute, oboe, violin, bassoon, cello and guitar) https://forms.gle/9DRLRuvJXGJKAWtL8
10.30-11.15 Junk Percussion Lesson 2 Monday Sign Up
11.15-12.00 Junk Percussion Lesson 2 Monday Sign Up
11.15-12.15 Intermediate/Advanced Oboe Workshop Monday Sign Up
11.15 – 12.00 Happy Honkers https://forms.gle/FPtHxQZFkNqUtqpm7
11.30-12.15 World Music https://forms.gle/B5jzBeSwmbCbt6Wv6
1-2.30 Conductive Music Workshop Scratch Arcade Game Lesson 2 Monday Sign Up
1-1.45 Happy Honkers https://forms.gle/oWcvGJpmXmSL4NJa7
1-1.30 Ocarina  Monday Sign Up
1.30 - 2 Ocarina  Monday Sign Up
2 – 2.30 Ocarina  Monday Sign Up

 

Wednesday 29th July

 

Time Event Sign Up
10.30-11.15 Intermediate Brass Performance Workshop https://forms.gle/rDq8m5KYEYmUtLMy8
10.30 – 11.30 Folk Music Workshop (recorder, flute, oboe, violin, bassoon, cello) Tuesday Sign Up
10.30-11.30 Intermediate Piano Performance Workshop https://forms.gle/uZYXDxjGzSKMMLEj7
10.30-11.15 Junk Percussion Lesson 3 Monday Sign Up
11.15 – 12.00 Junk Percussion Lesson 3 Monday Sign Up
11.15 – 12.00 Fluid Flutes https://forms.gle/MZfsBy94hVb9uqGx8
11.30-12.15 World Music https://forms.gle/HYCNc1fckdA4YMoU9
1-2.30 Conductive Music Workshop Scratch Arcade Game Lesson 3 Monday Sign Up
1-1.45 Virtual Virtuoso https://forms.gle/GHkrdBaU44ExBTcY8
1-1.30 Ocarina  Monday Sign Up
1.30 – 2 Ocarina  Monday Sign Up
2 – 2.30 Ocarina  Monday Sign Up

 

Thursday 30th July

Time Event Sign Up
10.30-11.30 Intermediate Strings Workshop https://forms.gle/LmKPnVUXpE3iF1WG7
10.30 – 11.30 Folk Music Workshop (recorder, flute, oboe, violin, bassoon, cello) Tuesday Sign Up
10.30-11.30 Advanced Piano Performance Workshop https://forms.gle/52du2kmcWo8DYsUq6
10.30-11.15 Advanced Brass Performance Workshop https://forms.gle/3CXVnhkNBDo6kaVA7
10.30-11.15 Junk Percussion Lesson 4 Monday Sign Up
11.15 – 12.00 Blast the Blues https://forms.gle/fXFszCwv16HQ8uYHA
11.15 -12.00 Junk Percussion Lesson 4 Monday Sign Up
1-2.30 Conductive Music Workshop Scratch Arcade Game Lesson 4 Monday Sign Up
1 – 1.45 Blast the Blues https://forms.gle/r6VzDvHF79ZUY7Fh7
1-1.30 Ocarina  Monday Sign Up
1.30 - 2 Ocarina  Monday Sign Up
2 – 2.30 Ocarina  Monday Sign Up

 

Friday 31st July

Time Event Sign Up
10.30-11.30 Advanced String Workshop https://forms.gle/zE7we4uBM6Rm5ckC9
10.30 – 11.30 Folk Music Workshop (recorder, flute, oboe, violin, bassoon, cello) Tuesday Sign Up
10.30-11.15 Junk Percussion Lesson 5 Monday Sign Up
11.15 – 12.00 Junk Percussion Lesson 5 Monday Sign Up
11.30-12.15 World Music https://forms.gle/j31RKdu5yp6MifJ38
1-2.30 Conductive Music Workshop Scratch Arcade Game Lesson 5 Monday Sign Up
1-1.30 Ocarina  Monday Sign Up
1.30 - 2 Ocarina  Monday Sign Up 
2 – 2.30 Ocarina  Monday Sign Up